SALE

I SHIP FAST! USUALLY BY THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY.

E-MAIL FOR SHIPPING CHARGES AND AVAILABILITY. QUANTITY PRICING AVAILABLE.
waygen@yahoo.com

CHECK MY EBAY FEEDBACK AT USER ID WAYGEN

www.paypal.com
Paypal gets immediate shipping or send check or money order to:
Wayne Gentry, P. O. Box 957, Ashland, Alabama 36251

GI Medic Helmet and Liner
Item No. 1
 
GI Medic Helmet and Liner
Very nice reproduction medic helmet with older liner.
 $200.00
European Snow Camo Smock
Item No. 2
 
European Snow Camo Smock
Big XL to fit over field jacket. Light weight synthetic material to resist wind and water. Drawstring at hood. Like new.
 $12.95
German Overcoat
Item No. 3
Out of Stock
German Overcoat, Belt
and Straps
Like new E German wool overcoat, includes brown belt and strap. Only a few in the XL and XXL.
German Size 48 or Medium $49.95
German Size 52 or Large $59.95
German Size 56 or X-Large $79.95
German Size 56-2 or XXL $99.95
Austrian liner with unusual German type leather liner
Item No. 4
 
Austrian liner with unusual German type leather liner
Big size 59 to 61. Great condition.
 $14.95
British M44 Helmet with Net Dated 1954 Khaki Strap
Item No. 5
 
British M44 Helmet with Net Dated 1954 Khaki Strap
 British M44 helmet in the early chocolate brown color rough texture paint. Liner is a medium size and it is dated 1954. Khaki strap. Net is not original to helmet.
 $49.99
 
GI helmet used by UN
Item No. 6GI helmet used by UN
Original and authentic steel pot and matching liner used a long time ago by US soldiers working through the United Nations. Looks great in a collection.
 $85.00
Sale Price $45.00
Kevlar helmet with Woodland Cover - Large
Item No. 7
 
Kevlar helmet with Woodland Cover - Large
Very good condition and extra roomy large size L-6
 $85.00
Shoulder Boards
Item No. 8German High Ranking
Officer Shoulder Boards
Authentic German made E German unissued shoulder boards. Silver Bullion with colored felt backing. Your choice of white, dk red, green, black or pink. Identical to Nazi. FREE SHIPPING IN US (compare other websites up to $35 for reproductions)
 1 Pair $23.00
Shoulder Boards
Item No. 9German Lt./ Captain
Shoulder Boards
Authentic German made E German unissued shoulder boards. Silver Bullion with colored backing. Your choice of white, yellow, green or green stripe. Identical to Nazi. FREE SHIPPING IN US (compare other websites up to $25 for reproductions)
 1 Pair $15.00
GI WW2 Army Air Corp Flak Helmet
Item No. 10GI WW2 Army Air Corp Flak Helmet
Hinged ear flaps so that pilots could wear earphones and still have some protection from flying shrapnel. For some reason there are swastikas on each ear flap under the flocking and only partially uncovered. No liner, authentic just like I found it.
 $175.00
Sale Price $95.00
French M52 Helmet
Item No. 11
Out of Stock
French M52 Helmet
Authentically dated 1955 inside helmet and liner. Like new condition. Liner and helmet are deeper than US GI helmet and have flared sides on both.
 $59.99
Sale Price $49.00
Officer Barracks Sidecap
Item No. 12Officer Barracks Sidecap
Authentic Luftwaffe Officer barracks sidecap. Exellent condition, Some sweat staining. Large size 59 or 60. Very Rare and guaranteed authentic. Only one available.
 $350 - Free US Shipping
Nazi SS officer visor cap
Item No. 13Nazi SS Officer Visor Cap
Authentic unissued like new East German military issue cap with reproduction Nazi eagle and skull. Crusher sytle. Small, medium, large and some XL.
 $59.00 plus $6.00 US Shipping
B.A.R. Magazine Belt
Item No. 14B.A.R. Magazine Belt
Authentic M1937 magazine belt for the Browning Automatic Rifle. Looks almost brand new. Marked D.M. Shoe Co. 1942. The real thing.
 $140.00
German/Swiss WW2 Helmet Cover
Item No. 15German/Swiss WW2 Helmet Cover
WW3 era helmet cover that will fit Swiss M18 or German helmets. Authentic, reversible summer or fall camo. Some period sewn repairs.
 $24.95
West German Paratrooper Helmet
Item No. 16West German Paratrooper Helmet
Big size 60 liner, all in great condition with heavy duty suspension. Many features from the Nazi para helmet.
 $100.00
Sale Price $59.00
Should Boards
Item No. 17German EM / SGT
Shoulder Boards
Authentic German made E German unissued shoulder boards. Colored piping. Your choice of blue, green. pink, yellow in EM and Dk red and Yellow in SGT. Identical to Nazi. FREE SHIPPING IN US(compare other websites up to $19 for reproductions)
 1 Pair $8.00
East German Gold Admiral Dress Belt Buckle
Item No. 18East German Gold Admiral Dress Belt Buckle
Authentic and rare admiral buckle for the now defunct Navy of East Germany.
 $40.00
Swastika and Skull Cap Devices
Item No. 19Swastika and Skull Cap Devices
Nazi Eagle With Swastika and Skull Cap Devices. Reproductions.
 $22.00
Red Marked MP Helmet and Liner
Item No. 20
SOLD
Red Marked MP Helmet and Liner
Red marked MP helmet and liner. Great condition.
 $59.99
Sale Price $29.99
M56 East German Cone Head Helmet
Item No. 21M56 East German Cone Head Helmet
This is the early version with the exterior rivets. They were later refurbished with the newer liner but the exterior stayed the same. These are dated in the 1950's on the helmet.
 $39.99
Nazi Police Helmet Decals
Item No. 22Nazi Police Helmet Decals
Excellent reproduction of the WW2 German decals for the Nazi Civic helmet. Easy to apply to any helmet. 
 $10.00
Nazi M43 Winter Cap
Item No. 23Nazi M43 Winter Cap
Black or Grey. Excellent quality reproductions in medium and large sizes.
 $39.00
Helmet Stands
Item No. 24Helmet Stands
Display your helmets or caps on these antique wooden textile bobbins. Use them natural or spray paint any color you like. Order as many as you need only $3 each.
 $3.00
Nazi Afrikakorps Pith Helmet with sun goggles
Item No. 25Nazi Afrikakorps Pith Helmet with Sun Goggles
Excellent reproduction of the pith helmet worn by Rommel's desert command troops. Used by in very good condition.
 $44.00
East German Border Guard Visor Caps
Item No. 26East German Border Guard Visor Caps - Dealer Lot 10
Authentic East German Border Guard visor caps. Unissued excellent condition. Sizes 53-54-55-56 - $39.99 for all 10.
 $39.99
SS Runes Collar Tabs
Item No. 27SS Runes Collar Tabs
Two very good quality reproduction collar tabs.
 $20.00
German Luftwaffe Postwar Tunic
Item No. 28
 
German Luftwaffe Postwar Tunic
Excellent condition. Cufftitles on both sleeves.  Silver bullion collar tabs and shoulder boards, Aluminum pebbled buttons. Measures 20 1/2 inches across the chest buttoned lying flat underarm to underarm and sleeves measure 26  inches shoulder seam to cuff. 
 $49.99
 
Danish Helmet
Item No. 29
 
Danish Helmet
Hard to find Danish helmet. Great addition to a collection. Small dent as shown.
  $39.99
OD M43 Field Jacket with Pistol Belt, Coat
Item No. 30OD M43 Field Jacket with Pistol Belt, Coat
Authentic and in very good condition, XL will fit 48+ inch chest . Pistol belt is a quality reproduction.  Both for $75
 $75.00
East German Riding Breeches
Item No. 31East German Breeches
East German riding breeches. Unissued, gabardine. Excellent
 Only BIG size 41,42 or 43 inch waists left
SALE $29.99
Nazi Kreigsmarine Lt. Visor Cap
Item No. 32Kreigsmarine Lt. Visor Cap
Roomy size 59 (seems more like a size 60) "crusher" style. Excellent reproduction. $6.00 U.S. shipping
 $99.00
Authentic Nazi Civilian Gas Mask Volksgasmaske
Item No. 33Authentic Nazi Civilian Gas Mask Volksgasmaske
Marked on the mask and filter with the Nazi eagle and swastika. In original box. Looks like it was never used. Includes direction flyer.
  $95.00
British Dispatch Helmet with Net
Item No. 34
SOLD
British Dispatch Helmet with Net
Almost identical to the Brit paratrooper helmet. Very good condition, authentic and includes net. Fairly small liner.
 $100.00
Sale Price $85.00
Imperial German Artillery Officer Sword
Item No. 35Imperial German Artillery Officer Sword
Authentic. Liberated from Germany during WW2 by an ambulance driver. Lion's head with red garnet eyes. Very tight and solid. Very good condition. E-mail for more pictures if you are interested.
 $500.00
German BGS Goretex XL Coat with Hood
Item No. 36
 
German BGS Goretex XL Coat with Hood
Authentic Gortex coat in a roomy XL with in collar hood.
 $39.99
Nazi Police Helmet
Item No. 37
SOLD
Nazi Police Helmet
German postwar civic helmet with reproduction decals. Police decal with swastika decal on the opposite side. Large size helmet and liner. Excellent condition liner and chin strap. No dents.
 $110.00
Cap Device
Item No. 38Metal Edelweiss Cap Device
Quality reproduction German mountain troop edelweiss pin that is traditionally worn on the left side of the wool M43 cap.
 $19.95
Camo BDU Pants
Item No. 39
SOLD
Nazi BGS Camo BDU Pants
New reproduction of Nazi WW2 BGS camo pattern BDU pants. BIG sizes XL or XXL. Excellent quality.
 $29.99
Sale - Closing out for $15/Pair
Bulgarian  Helmet
Item No. 40
Out of Stock
Bulgarian WW2 Helmet
Rolled edges, Very good condition, larger sizes, original liner and chinstraps in good condition as well. Very similar to Nazi M35 helmet.
 $59.99
Sale Price $49.00
Panzer SS Visor Cap
Item No. 41Panzer SS Visor Cap
Panzer SS visor cap, size 55. This is a reproduction made from a German fireman's visor cap. Only one available.
 $65.00
Nazi M40 Steel Helmet
Item No. 42Nazi M40 Steel Helmet
Big size 68 shell- hand painted camo-chicken wire foliage basket-rolled edges-heavy exact reproduction with "used" feel and look. Chinstrap marked "R.B.N.R. with serial number. Nazi helmets like this one sell for thousands. Looks great in collection or for re-enacting.
 $149.00
Sale Price $129.00
Nazi Tank Destruction Bades
Item No. 43Nazi Tank Destruction Bades
Silver for one tank destroyed and gold for 5 tanks destroyed. Excellent and exact reproductions even have felt backing. Worn on right sleeve by troops as a sign of bravery.
 Silver - $20.00
Gold - $25.00
Sale Price $12.00 for Either

East German Tanker Set

Item No. 44East German Tanker Set
XL German size 56. New condition. Authentic. Jacket with built in suspenders and tanker patch and long waisted tanker pants. $10.00 U.S. Shipping
 $49.00
Sale Price $39.99
Nazi Soldier Plaque
Item No. 45German Flectarn Camo M43 Field Cap
Dealer Lot 25
Used but very good condition, mixed sizes. $25 for all 25 caps.
 $25.00
East German Paratrooper Helmet
Item No. 46
Out of Stock
East German Paratrooper Helmet
East German Paratrooper Helmet. Size 57. New unissued condition. Includes camo net. Rare since East Germany had a small paratroop force and these are becoming a great investment.
 $45.00
Wire Foliage Basket for Nazi Helmet
Item No. 47Wire Foliage Basket for Nazi Helmet
Great way to add value to any Nazi helmet. Made to order for the shell size you need. Aged and very authentic looking with wire hooks to attach.
 $24.00
M42 Nazi Helmet with Wire foliage basket
Item No. 48
SOLD
M42 Nazi Helmet with Wire foliage basket
Helmet is shell size 66 with original owner's name and rank. "Hans Wolf". Original paint inside, repainted outside. Basket is aged reproduction but helmet and painted name are 100% authentic.
 $250.00
Sale Price $200.00
Czech Steel Helmet with Red Star
Item No. 49
Out of Stock
Czech Steel Helmet with Red Star
Unissued and like new with minor storage scuffing. Large liner.
 $29.99
Sale Price $19.99
Nazi Snow Camo M40 Helmet
Item No. 50Nazi Snow Camo M40 Helmet
This is an authentic M40 helmet and liner that has been professionally refurbished. Helmet was taken down to bare metal, painted inside and out with correct fieldgrau paint with double decals. Then aged snow camo paint was added over all. Decals show through and owner name is added. Chinstrap has been period field repaired. Shell size is not readable but I think it is 64. It would take an expert to know this one is refurbished.
 $450.00
Swedish Wool Tunics
Item No. 51
SOLD
Swedish Wool Tunics
Three different styles of WW2 era Swedish back-pocket tunics. Many of these have been converted to Nazi M36 tunics. Very similar and fairly easy to convert. Some are dated in the 40's, very good condition. No big sizes left. Your choice of style.
 $15.00
Czech Russian Style M51 Helmet with Breadbag Foliage Band
Item No. 52Czech Russian Style M51 Helmet with Breadbag Foliage Band
Very good condition with leather liner and strap. Band appears original to helmet.
 $49.99
Sale Price $39.00
Czech Fireman Helmet
Item No. 53
 
Czech Fireman Helmet
Like new condition. Includes red carrying bag.
 $45.00
 

Important: If your item is to be shipped outside the U.S.
you must e-mail for shipping charges. waygen@yahoo.com

Copyright ©2009 WARHELMETS.COM
All rights reserved