SALE

I SHIP FAST! USUALLY BY THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY.

E-MAIL FOR SHIPPING CHARGES AND AVAILABILITY. QUANTITY PRICING AVAILABLE.
waygen@yahoo.com

CHECK MY EBAY FEEDBACK AT USER ID WAYGEN

www.paypal.com
Paypal gets immediate shipping or send check or money order to:
Wayne Gentry, P. O. Box 957, Ashland, Alabama 36251

Authentic East German Army tunic
Item No. 1
 
Authentic East German Army Tunic
Authentic East German Army tunic in XL G60 size. Includes grey web belt with embossed metal buckle, Yellow piped NCO shoulder boards and bronze sports medal. New unissued condition.
 $49.99
European Snow Camo Smock
Item No. 2
 
European Snow Camo Smock
Big XL to fit over field jacket. Light weight synthetic material to resist wind and water. Drawstring at hood. Like new.
 $12.95
Russian Cap Device
Item No. 3
Russian Cap Device 
Big cap wreath for Russian peaked cap.  Great look.
$8.00
Austrian liner with unusual German type leather liner
Item No. 4
 
Austrian liner with unusual German type leather liner
Big size 59 to 61. Great condition.
 $14.95
Early Nazi SA Dagger and Sheath
Item No. 5
 
Early Nazi SA Dagger and Sheath
Authentic early M1933 SA dagger with the runic SA inlay in the top circle and the early Nazi eagle inlay in the middle of the wooden handle. Nickel crossguard and pommel, tight. Uncleaned with vintage patina. Blade has been sharpened at some time in the past but still in great condition with "Alles Fur Deutschland" still sharply visible. Made before RZM numbers were instituted in 1938. Maker marked "F Herder R.S.  Solingen" and has the crossed keys logo. Guaranteed original.
 $1000.00
 
German Cap Wreaths
Item No. 6
German Cap Wreaths
Authentic East German unissued Air Force and Army officer cap devices.  $12.99 for both.
 $12.99
Russian Pistol Belt
Item No. 7
 
Russian Pistol Belt
Authentic Russian pistol belt with metal hammer and sickle buckle. Very good condition.
 $16.99
Shoulder Boards
Item No. 8German High Ranking
Officer Shoulder Boards
Authentic German made E German unissued shoulder boards. Silver Bullion with colored felt backing. Your choice of white, dk red, green, black or pink. Identical to Nazi. FREE SHIPPING IN US (compare other websites up to $35 for reproductions)
 1 Pair $23.00
Shoulder Boards
Item No. 9German Lt./ Captain
Shoulder Boards
Authentic German made E German unissued shoulder boards. Silver Bullion with colored backing. Your choice of white, yellow, green or green stripe. Identical to Nazi. FREE SHIPPING IN US (compare other websites up to $25 for reproductions)
 1 Pair $15.00
French Gold Shoulder Board Rank Devices
Item No. 10
French Gold Shoulder Board Rank Devices
Authentic set French unissued shoulder board rank devices for Lt. Obsolete.    $4.99/pair
 $4.99
Nazi Heer Dress Dagger and Sheath
Item No. 11
Nazi Heer Dress Dagger and Sheath
Authentic 16 inches overall. Keen blade point. Has been de-nazified by the last German owners after the war. Maker mark is EICKHORN SOLINGEN with the squirrel holding a dagger logo. Tight with a great age patina. Untouched and guaranteed original.
 $500.00
Officer Barracks Sidecap
Item No. 12Officer Barracks Sidecap
Authentic Luftwaffe Officer barracks sidecap. Exellent condition, Some sweat staining. Large size 59 or 60. Very Rare and guaranteed authentic. Only one available.
 $350 - Free US Shipping
Nazi SS officer visor cap
Item No. 13Nazi SS Officer Visor Cap
Authentic unissued like new East German military issue cap with reproduction Nazi eagle and skull. Crusher sytle. Small, medium, large and some XL.
 $59.00 plus $6.00 US Shipping
B.A.R. Magazine Belt
Item No. 14B.A.R. Magazine Belt
Authentic M1937 magazine belt for the Browning Automatic Rifle. Looks almost brand new. Marked D.M. Shoe Co. 1942. The real thing.
 $140.00
German/Swiss WW2 Helmet Cover
Item No. 15German/Swiss WW2 Helmet Cover
WW3 era helmet cover that will fit Swiss M18 or German helmets. Authentic, reversible summer or fall camo. Some period sewn repairs.
 $24.95
West German Paratrooper Helmet
Item No. 16West German Paratrooper Helmet
Big size 60 liner, all in great condition with heavy duty suspension. Many features from the Nazi para helmet.
 $100.00
Sale Price $59.00
Should Boards
Item No. 17German EM / SGT
Shoulder Boards
Authentic German made E German unissued shoulder boards. Colored piping. Your choice of blue, green. pink, yellow in EM and Dk red and Yellow in SGT. Identical to Nazi. FREE SHIPPING IN US(compare other websites up to $19 for reproductions)
 1 Pair $8.00
East German Gold Admiral Dress Belt Buckle
Item No. 18East German Gold Admiral Dress Belt Buckle
Authentic and rare admiral buckle for the now defunct Navy of East Germany.
 $40.00
Swastika and Skull Cap Devices
Item No. 19Swastika and Skull Cap Devices
Nazi Eagle With Swastika and Skull Cap Devices. Reproductions.
 $22.00
German WW2 Deer Foot Boot Knife
Item No. 20German WW2 Deer Foot Boot Knife
Authentic and marked ROSTFREI SOLINGEN. Tight and in excellent condition.
 $85.00
M56 East German Cone Head Helmet
Item No. 21M56 East German Cone Head Helmet
This is the early version with the exterior rivets. They were later refurbished with the newer liner but the exterior stayed the same. These are dated in the 1950's on the helmet.
 $39.99
Nazi Police Helmet Decals
Item No. 22Nazi Police Helmet Decals
Excellent reproduction of the WW2 German decals for the Nazi Civic helmet. Easy to apply to any helmet. 
 $10.00
German Mummy Sleeping Bag
Item No. 23German Mummy Sleeping Bag
Clean, quilted and warm. Heavy duty zipper, velcro closures inside, tie ribbons. Typical excellent German workmanship. Great condition.
 $29.99
Helmet Stands
Item No. 24Helmet Stands
Display your helmets or caps on these antique wooden textile bobbins. Use them natural or spray paint any color you like. Order as many as you need only $3 each.
 $3.00
East German Border Guard Visor Cap
  XL
Item No. 25East German Border Guard Visor Cap
Authentic East German Border Guard visor cap. Unissued excellent condition. Size 56
 $9.95
East German Border Guard NCO Visor Cap
Item No. 26East German Border Guard NCO Visor Cap
Authentic East German Border Guard visor cap. Unissued excellent condition. Size-56 
 $24.99
Austrian Leather Combat Y-Straps
Item No. 27
Austrian Leather Combat Y-Straps
Authentic Austrian leather combat load bearing suspenders. These are almost identical to WW2 German Y-straps and work well for re-enactors. Very good condition. 
 $24.95
German Luftwaffe Postwar Tunic
Item No. 28
 
German Luftwaffe Postwar Tunic
Excellent condition. Cufftitles on both sleeves.  Silver bullion collar tabs and shoulder boards, Aluminum pebbled buttons. Measures 20 1/2 inches across the chest buttoned lying flat underarm to underarm and sleeves measure 26  inches shoulder seam to cuff. 
 $49.99
 
German Cap Devices
Item No. 29
German Cap Devices
Authentic German postwar unissued cap devices. Both for one bid.
  $12.50
Swiss Alpenflage Camo Helmet Cover
Item No. 30
Swiss Alpenflage Camo Helmet Cover
Authentic Swiss Alpenflage helmet cover. Appears never used. Drawstring, loops, helmet hooks.
 $12.95
British Leather Combat Vest
Item No. 31British Leather Combat Vest
New condition. Marked large but a little bigger, between large and XL.
 $24.95
Nazi Kreigsmarine Lt. Visor Cap
Item No. 32Kreigsmarine Lt. Visor Cap
Roomy size 59 (seems more like a size 60) "crusher" style. Excellent reproduction. $6.00 U.S. shipping
 $99.00
German Visor Cap Silver Bullion Cord
Item No. 33German Visor Cap Silver Bullion Cord
Authentic and appears unissued. Postwar East German cord for peaked cap. Identical to WW2 Nazi cords. As many as you want for $6.95 each.
  $6.95
East German Army NCO Tunic and Belt
Item No. 34East German Army NCO Tunic and Belt
East German Army NCO Tunic and Belt Big size G60 stand and fall collar tunic and combat web belt with embossed metal buckle. NCO yellow piped shoulder boards included. This is the first E German tunic I have found with the NCO silver bullion piping around the collar. 56 is considered XL so this G60 is a size bigger. All authentic and unissued new condition.
 $79.99
Austrian Pistol Belt
Item No. 35
Austrian Pistol Belt
Authentic and fully adjustable. Has Austrian national shield on buckle. Very good condition.
 $11.95
German GST Medals
Item No. 36
 
German GST Medals
Authentic and both for one price.
 $12.99
German Luftwaffe Collar Tabs
Item No. 37
German Luftwaffe Collar Tabs
Sew-on type collar tabs for Luftwaffe tunic. Used but excellent. $8.00/pair  
 $8.00
Cap Device
Item No. 38Metal Edelweiss Cap Device
Quality reproduction German mountain troop edelweiss pin that is traditionally worn on the left side of the wool M43 cap.
 $19.95
Swiss Wool Field Cap
Item No. 39Swiss Wool Field Cap
Excellent condition Swiss cap in big size 59 or 60, your choice.
 $19.95
Two-Man Crosscut Saw
Item No. 40
Two-Man Crosscut Saw
Two-Man Crosscut Saw sent to Germany at the end of WW2.  This is one of a pallet of 25 saws I bought from a German militaria dealer. The blade is just over 60 inches, with handles attached it is approx 65 inches long. These saws along with other tools were sent to Germany after the end of WW2 to help in the clearing and rebuilding.These were kept in a warehouse in Germany for 65 years and then were returned by the dealer. They were covered in cosmoline and paper and after cleaning still retain the shiny look as shown. Very sharp no broken teeth and the handles are rock hard and tight.  I don't know much about saws but it may never have been used at all. Check out all of the pictures and email any  questions. A geat piece of history or something you can use. 
 $150.00
Panzer SS Visor Cap
Item No. 41Panzer SS Visor Cap
Panzer SS visor cap, size 55. This is a reproduction made from a German fireman's visor cap. Only one available.
 $65.00
Nazi M40 Steel Helmet
Item No. 42Nazi M40 Steel Helmet
Big size 68 shell- hand painted camo-chicken wire foliage basket-rolled edges-heavy exact reproduction with "used" feel and look. Chinstrap marked "R.B.N.R. with serial number. Nazi helmets like this one sell for thousands. Looks great in collection or for re-enacting.
 $149.00
Sale Price $129.00
Nazi Tank Destruction Bades
Item No. 43Nazi Tank Destruction Bades
Silver for one tank destroyed and gold for 5 tanks destroyed. Excellent and exact reproductions even have felt backing. Worn on right sleeve by troops as a sign of bravery.
 Silver - $20.00
Gold - $25.00
Sale Price $12.00 for Either

East German Tanker Set

Item No. 44East German Tanker Set
German size UG52 or large long. New condition. Authentic. Jacket with built in suspenders and tanker patch and long waisted tanker pants. Roomy and will fit up to XL $10.00 U.S. Shipping
 $29.99
 
Totila Ratchet Drill
Item No. 45
Totila Ratchet Drill
Totila ratchet drill sent to Germany at end of WW2. This is one of a group of 14 brace drills I bought from a German militaria dealer. These drills along with 25 crosscut saws I have were sent to Germany after the end of WW2 to help in the clearing and rebuilding.These were kept in a warehouse in Germany for 65 years and then were returned by the dealer. The Brace is marked "Totila" in the wood and also in the steel shank. Seems to be in great working order. Ball bearings at the top handle. Check out all of the pictures and email any questions. A geat piece of history or something you can use.
 $39.99
Swedish Camo Zeltbahn
Item No. 46Swedish Camo Zeltbahn
Authentic Swedish camo shelter half in very good condition. Also can be worn as a poncho or zeltbahn over combat tunic. Great color in a rare camo pattern.
 $24.95
Wire Foliage Basket for Nazi Helmet
Item No. 47Wire Foliage Basket for Nazi Helmet
Great way to add value to any Nazi helmet. Made to order for the shell size you need. Aged and very authentic looking with wire hooks to attach.
 $24.00
Russian Flare Pistol Holster
Item No. 48Russian Flare Pistol Holster
Authentic Russian flare pistol holster. Double sided with double flaps to hold pistol and shells. Very good condition.
 $24.95
Swedish WW2 Wool Field Cap
Item No. 49
Swedish WW2 Wool Field Cap
Really nice wool field cap in extra good condition. Available in several sizes. Has Sweden metal badge. Email for size availability.
 $18.95
Nazi Snow Camo M40 Helmet
Item No. 50Nazi Snow Camo M40 Helmet
This is an authentic M40 helmet and liner that has been professionally refurbished. Helmet was taken down to bare metal, painted inside and out with correct fieldgrau paint with double decals. Then aged snow camo paint was added over all. Decals show through and owner name is added. Chinstrap has been period field repaired. Shell size is not readable but I think it is 64. It would take an expert to know this one is refurbished.
 $450.00
German Police Patches
Item No. 51
German Police Patches
Two authentic unissued patches from the German Polizei. Includes sew on velcro holders. All for one price.
 $4.95
East German Army Officer Peaked Cap
Item No. 52
East German Army Officer Peaked Cap
Authentic and unissued. Includes cap wreath and silver bullion cap cord. Sizes for small to XL. Email for exact size you need.
 $39.99
Czech Fireman Helmet
Item No. 53
 
Czech Fireman Helmet
Like new condition. Includes red carrying bag.
 $45.00
 

Important: If your item is to be shipped outside the U.S.
you must e-mail for shipping charges. waygen@yahoo.com

Copyright ©2009 WARHELMETS.COM
All rights reserved